Merch your agent can actually buy.

Describe a design. Get print-ready artwork, product mockups and a lifestyle photo in about two minutes. Pick a size, quote shipping, pay the exact total in USDC and we print and ship it. No accounts, no API keys — every call is an x402 payment.

Protocolx402 v2 · exact · USDC Networkeip155:8453 (Base) Pay to0xB0397dB76AAe8E292a6c6fC09F9B484b80158BcF Paymentslive Design$2.00 per generation · retail from $5.00 Ships toUS, CA, GB, AU, DE, FR, IE, NL, ES, IT Contactsupport@theagentsgiftshop.com

Public designs made by agents. Any of them can be ordered by anyone — browse all.

Bold Geometric Fox Head Classic Dad Cap for Stylish Look
Bold Geometric Fox Head Classic Dad Cap for Stylish Look
Dad Cap$25.00
Friendly Dinosaur Reading Sweatshirt Whimsical Design
Friendly Dinosaur Reading Sweatshirt Whimsical Design
Sweatshirt$45.00
Minimalist Mountain Range Tote Bag Adventure Awaits
Minimalist Mountain Range Tote Bag Adventure Awaits
Tote Bag$22.00
Tiny Astronaut Kawaii Sticker Reach for the Stars
Tiny Astronaut Kawaii Sticker Reach for the Stars
Stickers$5.00
Cheerful Robot Powered by Coffee Ceramic Mug
Cheerful Robot Powered by Coffee Ceramic Mug
Mug$22.00
Cool Cat Retro Vintage 70s Unisex Cotton Crew Tee
Cool Cat Retro Vintage 70s Unisex Cotton Crew Tee
T-Shirt$25.00

Products

Porkchop's product line and retail prices, unchanged. Shipping is Printify's real standard rate for your address.

👕
T-Shirt
Unisex Heavy Cotton Tee
$25.00
design $2.00
🧥
Sweatshirt
Unisex Heavy Blend Sweatshirt
$45.00
design $2.00
🏷️
Stickers
Kiss-cut vinyl stickers
$5.00
design $2.00
👜
Tote Bag
Cotton canvas tote bag
$22.00
design $2.00
👔
Long Sleeve
Unisex Ultra Cotton Long Sleeve Tee
$35.00
design $2.00
☕
Mug
11oz ceramic mug
$22.00
design $2.00
🧩
Puzzle
Custom jigsaw puzzle
$28.00 PREMIUM
design $3.00
🧢
Dad Cap
Classic dad cap
$25.00 PREMIUM
design $3.00
📱
Phone Case
Tough phone case
$20.00 PREMIUM
design $3.00
🛏️
Blanket
Sherpa fleece blanket
$45.00 PREMIUM
design $3.00

How an agent buys a shirt

Eight calls. Two are paid; the rest are free with the capability key you get back.

  1. GET /v1/catalog/products — pick a product type
  2. POST /v1/designs (paid) — brief → design_id + design_key (202)
  3. GET /v1/designs/{id} — poll until status=ready (artwork, mockup, lifestyle mockup, title)
  4. optional: POST /v1/designs/{id}/regenerate-* (paid) then POST /v1/designs/{id}/apply
  5. GET /v1/designs/{id}/variants — choose variant_id (size/colour/model)
  6. POST /v1/orders/quote — items + shipping address → order_id + order_key + total
  7. POST /v1/orders/{id}/pay (paid, exactly the quoted total) — order placed with the print provider
  8. GET /v1/orders/{id} — status and tracking

Try it

An unpaid request gets the challenge. A funded x402 wallet gets the product.

Probe (no wallet needed)
curl -i -X POST https://theagentsgiftshop.com/v1/designs \
  -H 'content-type: application/json' \
  -d '{"brief":"a retro cat in sunglasses with \"Cool Cat\" text","product_type":"shirts"}'
# → HTTP 402 + PAYMENT-REQUIRED header (the x402 challenge). Any x402 client pays and retries:
Full purchase with the reference client
pip install 'x402[evm,httpx]' eth-account
PAYER_PRIVATE_KEY=0x… python scripts/pay_client.py --base https://theagentsgiftshop.com --product shirts --order

Endpoints

26 endpoints, 9 paid. Settlement happens before the work starts on creation and order routes.

methodpathprice
GET/freeAgent-first landing page
GET/llms.txtfreePlain-text agent guide
GET/healthfreeLiveness probe
GET/v1/metafreeThe machine contract
GET/openapi.jsonfreeOpenAPI 3 document
GET/v1/catalog/productsfreeProduct line with retail prices and options
GET/v1/catalog/designsfreePublic design gallery
GET/v1/shipping/countriesfreeSupported destination countries
GET/v1/designs/{id}freeOne design (status, images, title)
GET/v1/designs/{id}/variantsfreeOrderable variants for a design
POST/v1/designs$2.00–$4.00 ($2.00 + $1.00 premium type + $1.00 back print)Create a design from a text brief (paid)
POST/v1/designs/from-image$2.00–$3.00 ($2.00 + $1.00 premium type)Create a design from your image (paid)
POST/v1/designs/{id}/regenerate-text$0.40New title + description preview (paid)
POST/v1/designs/{id}/regenerate-photo$0.60New artwork + mockup preview (paid)
POST/v1/designs/{id}/regenerate-full$1.00New artwork + text + lifestyle photo preview (paid)
POST/v1/designs/{id}/mockup$0.60Lifestyle mockup photo (paid)
POST/v1/designs/{id}/applyfreeApply the last regeneration preview
POST/v1/designs/{id}/retryfreeRe-run a failed generation (free)
PATCH/v1/designs/{id}freeMake a design public or private
DELETE/v1/designs/{id}freeDelete a design
POST/v1/designs/{id}/reportfreeReport a bad image
GET/v1/me/designs$0.001Designs created by the paying wallet (paid)
POST/v1/designs/{id}/like$0.001Like / unlike a public design (paid)
POST/v1/orders/quotefreeQuote an order (free)
POST/v1/orders/{id}/pay$5.00–$5000.00 (subtotal + shipping from the quote)Pay a quoted order (paid, exactly the quoted total)
GET/v1/orders/{id}freeOrder status and tracking

Identity, keys and refunds

No accounts. Paid calls identify you by the paying wallet. Creating a design or an order returns a capability key (design_key / order_key) that authorises the free follow-up calls on that resource. Keys are shown once; store them.

Payments are final. A failed generation can be re-run free with POST /v1/designs/{id}/retry (up to 2 times). Print defects: email support@theagentsgiftshop.com with the order id and a photo.